Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • No Smoking

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Located approximately a 20-minute stroll from Sacred Valley of the Incas, Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco offers Wi-Fi in public areas and a car park. Thanks to its prime location, the comfortable aparthotel is in proximity to the Inca Qorikancha Ruins, which guests can visit to explore the history of the area.

    Located around 900 feet from Convento de la Recoleta, the Cusco hotel lies only 0.9 miles from shopping venues such as Alpaca-fleece clothing Souvenir Store. Places of worship to visit within reach of the Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco include the mid-1500s church "San Blas Temple". The art museum "Museo Maximo Laura" is about 15 minutes by foot from the property, while Wanchaq is situated about 15 minutes' stroll away. The hotel is a stone's throw from Recoleta bus station.

    Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios offers 18 rooms overlooking the city, and featuring a balcony and a terrace. Offering amenities such as a hair dryer and bath sheets, some bathrooms also have a separate toilet and a shower.

    Every morning, a free breakfast is served at the accommodation. The neighborhood features restaurants, including Limbus Resto Bar, which is just 0.7 miles from this Cusco hotel.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 13:30 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco

    Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios offers 18 rooms overlooking the city, and featuring a balcony and a terrace. Offering amenities such as a hair dryer and bath sheets, some bathrooms also have a separate toilet and a shower.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Kitchen photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Room photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Toilets photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Interior photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Interior photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Macro Details photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Room photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Room photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Restaurant photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Room photo
    Three-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 145 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +
    Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Kitchen photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Beds photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Kitchen photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Toilets photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Interior photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Toilets photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Interior photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Restaurant photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Toilets photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Interior photo
    Three-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 165 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Toilets photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Facilities photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Business photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Room photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Amenities photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Kitchen photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Room photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Room photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Business photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Room photo
    Superior Apartment

    Size: 145 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Room photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Room photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Room photo
    Double Room Private Bathroom

    Size: 21 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Room photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Toilets photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Room photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Toilets photo
    Twin Room Private Bathroom

    Size: 16 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Room photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Room photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Sinks photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Amenities photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Room photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Room photo Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Room photo
    Deluxe Double Room Balcony

    Size: 23 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Room photo
    Single Room

    Size: 12 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single bed

    More info +
    King Room

    Size: 21 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco Exterior photo
    Queen Room

    Size: 21 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at the comfortable Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios?
      Guests staying at the comfortable Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios have the option to check in from 1.30 PM to 10 PM, and are expected to check out by 10 AM.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel-Apartment Inkasabios Cusco